`
Karate Results
Written by Administrator    Sunday, 03 October 2010 17:59    PDF Print Email

Karate Men

Kumite

under 50
1st place           : V.Suvendghan                       (SEA)
2nd place          : D.M.N Shantha                      (RUH)
3rd place           : G D prashanth                       (PER)
3rs place           : M H B hashantha                   (COL)

under 55kg
1st place           : E.N.R. candrasiri       (PER)
2nd place        : L.A.k tharanga           (KEL)
3rd place          : K thiriyabawan          (EST)
4th place          : H H L kularathna       ()


under 60
1st place           : U P L C madusanka               (SJP)
2nd place        : H.M.P.C.J gunasekara            (KEL)
3rd place          : v navaneedan                        (JAF)
3rd place          : P.M.M perera                         (RUH)

under 70

1st place           : D.M.P.B thanayamwatta       (MOR)
2nd place        : R.M.S.B rathnayake                (SEA)
3rd place          : I.naradha                               (RUH)
3rd place          : R. Nipun                                (JAF)

under 80
1st place           : D.M.V.K dissanayake            (RUH)
2nd place          : M.M.Marshaqd                     (SEA)
3rd place          : L R basnayek                         (MOR) 
4th place          : M E ranasinghe                     (SJP)

under 75
1st place           : U M waidyantha                   (COL)
2nd place          : H G A dilnuwan                   (KEL)
3rd place          : N jesiharan                           (EST)
3rd place          : B M D N basnayake              (SEA)

over 80
1st place           : H W N nayanajit                    (COL)
2nd place          : T jayadarshana                     (JAF)
3rd place          : K L L S R  liyanage               (KEL)
3rd place          : g jayasuriya                           (MOR)

Men Overall Championship

POSITION

UNIVERSITY

POINTS

1st PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO

18

2nd PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA

15

3rd PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF MORATUWA

13

4th PLACE

SOUTH EASTERN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

12

4th PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA

12

6th PLACE

SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

8

7th PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYAWARDENAPURA

5.5

7th PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF PERADENIYA

5.5

9th PLACE

UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA

4.5

10th PLACE

EASTERN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

2.5

 

CHAMPIONS      : UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO

RUNNER – UP    : UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA

3rd PLACE             : UNIVERSITY OF MORATUWA

KEY

UNIVERSITY

KEY

UNIVERSITY OF MORATUWA

(MOR)

UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO

(COL)

UNIVERSITY OF PERADENIYA

(PER)

UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYAWARDENAPURA

(SJP)

UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA

(KEL)

UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA

(RUH)

UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA

(JAF)

SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(SAB)

WAYAMBA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(WAY)

RAJARATA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(RAJ)

EASTERN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(EST)

SOUTH EASTERN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(SEA)

UVA WELASSA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA

(UVA)

UNIVERSITY OF THE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

(VPA)

 

MOR - University of Moratuwa; COL – Univ. of Colombo; PER - Univ. of Peradeniya; SJP - Univ. of Sri J’pura; KEL – Univ. of Kelaniya; RUH – Univ. of Ruhuna; JAF – Univ. of Jaffna; SAB -Sabaragamuwa Univ.; WAY - Wayamba Univ.; RAJ – Rajarata Univ.; EST - Eastern Univ.; SEA - South Eastern Univ. ; UVA - Uva Welassa Univ.; VPA – Univ. of the Visual and Performing Art 

 


Administrator
Written on Sunday, 03 October 2010 17:59 by Administrator

Viewed 4883 times so far.
Like this? Tweet it to your followers!

Rate this article

(0 votes)
blog comments powered by Disqus

Last Updated ( Saturday, 09 October 2010 17:04 )