SLUG-Results-Elle
`
Elle Men Results
Written by Administrator    Friday, 08 October 2010 15:14    PDF Print Email
(1 vote)

Elle Men Results  

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

EST

RUH

SJP

MOR

KEL

RAJ

SAB

WAY

COL

VPA

JAF

PER

 

 

 

SEA

 

Date

Group

Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

 

6th Oct. 

D

MOR Vs SEA

18-4

MOR

D

WAY Vs PER

7-6

WAY

C

SAB Vs JAF

4-4

Draw

B

RAJ Vs VPA

4-4

Draw

A

KEL Vs COL

5-4

KEL

D

MOR Vs PER

7-6

(not decided)

D

WAY Vs SEA

16-3

WAY

C

SJP Vs JAF

3-2

SJP

B

RUH Vs VPA

4-3

RUH

A

EST Vs COL

5-10

COL

D

MOR Vs WAY

6-5

MOR

D

PER Vs SEA

PER(w/o)

PER

C

SJP Vs SAB

9-8

SJP

B

RUH Vs   RAJ

3-3

Draw

A

EST Vs KEL

2-3

KEL

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SAB Vs KEL

9-6

SAB

WAY Vs RUH

2-3

RUH

SJP Vs COL

2-1

SJP

MOR Vs RAJ

4-3

MOR

 

Semi Finals

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SJP Vs RUH

6-5

SJP

MOR Vs SAB

5-8

SAB

 

 

Consolation Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

MOR vs RUH

7-7
1-1 (1st TIE)

0-0 (2nd TIE)

RUH

(By TOSS)

Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SJP Vs SAB

6-6
(tie results not confirmed)

 

SJP

CHAMPIONS           : UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA

RUNNER-UP                        : UNIVERSITY OF SABARAGAMUWA

3rd PLACE                 : UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA

MOR - University of Moratuwa; COL – Univ. of Colombo; PER - Univ. of Peradeniya; SJP - Univ. of Sri J’pura; KEL – Univ. of Kelaniya; RUH – Univ. of Ruhuna; JAF – Univ. of Jaffna; SAB -Sabaragamuwa Univ.;  WAY - Wayamba Univ.; RAJ – Rajarata Univ.;  EST - Eastern Univ.; SEA - South Eastern Univ. ; UVA - Uva Welassa Univ.; VPA – Univ. of the Visual and Performing Art

Add a comment
Last Updated ( Saturday, 09 October 2010 17:34 )
 
Elle Women Results Day 2
Written by Administrator    Thursday, 07 October 2010 16:14    PDF Print Email
(0 votes)

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

COL

MOR

RUH

PER

SAB

WAY

SJP

VPA

KEL

EST

JAF

RAJ

 

 

 

SEA

Elle women Day 1 Results

 

Date

Group

Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

 

6th Oct.

D

PER Vs SEA

w/o

PER

D

VPA Vs RAJ

w/o

RAJ

C

SJP Vs JAF

4-3

SJP

B

WAY Vs EST

6-5

WAY

A

SAB Vs KEL

7-8

KEL

D

PER Vs RAJ

10-1

PER

D

VPA Vs SEA

-

-

C

RUH Vs JAF

6-5

RUH

B

MOR Vs EST

10-9

MOR

A

COL Vs KEL

7-8

KEL

D

PER Vs VPA

w/o

PER

D

RAJ Vs SEA

w/o

RAJ

C

RUH Vs SJP

9-10

SJP

B

MOR Vs WAY

11-11

Draw

A

COL Vs SAB

14-3

COL

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

KEL Vs RUH

11-12

RUH

WAY Vs RAJ

5-4

WAY

SJP Vs COL

7-9

COL

MOR Vs PER

10-11

PER

 

 

Semi Finals

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

WAY Vs COL

8-15

COL

PER Vs RUH

7-6

PER

 

 

Consolation Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

WAY Vs RUH

6-8

RUH

 

Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

PER Vs COL

12-15

COL

 

 

CHAMPIONS : UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO

RUNNER-UP : UNIVERSITY OF PERADENIYA

3rd PLACE : UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA

 

MOR - University of Moratuwa; COL – Univ. of Colombo; PER - Univ. of Peradeniya; SJP - Univ. of Sri J’pura; KEL – Univ. of Kelaniya; RUH – Univ. of Ruhuna; JAF – Univ. of Jaffna; SAB -Sabaragamuwa Univ.;  WAY - Wayamba Univ.; RAJ – Rajarata Univ.;  EST - Eastern Univ.; SEA - South Eastern Univ. ; UVA - Uva Welassa Univ.; VPA – Univ. of the Visual and Performing Art

Add a comment
Last Updated ( Saturday, 09 October 2010 17:33 )
 
Elle Men Results Day 2
Written by Administrator    Thursday, 07 October 2010 16:13    PDF Print Email
(0 votes)

Elle Men Results (End of Day 2)

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

EST

RUH

SJP

MOR

KEL

RAJ

SAB

WAY

COL

VPA

JAF

PER

 

 

 

SEA

 

Date

Group

Teams

Score

Winner

 

 

 

 

6th Oct.

D

MOR Vs SEA

18-4

MOR

D

WAY Vs PER

7-6

WAY

C

SAB Vs JAF

4-4

Draw

B

RAJ Vs VPA

4-4

Draw

A

KEL Vs COL

5-4

KEL

D

MOR Vs PER

7-6

(not decided)

D

WAY Vs SEA

16-3

WAY

C

SJP Vs JAF

3-2

SJP

B

RUH Vs VPA

4-3

RUH

A

EST Vs COL

5-10

COL

D

MOR Vs WAY

6-5

MOR

D

PER Vs SEA

PER(w/o)

PER

C

SJP Vs SAB

9-8

SJP

B

RUH Vs RAJ

3-3

Draw

A

EST Vs KEL

2-3

KEL

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SAB Vs KEL

9-6

SAB

WAY Vs RUH

2-3

RUH

SJP Vs COL

2-1

SJP

MOR Vs RAJ

4-3

MOR

 

Semi Finals

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SJP Vs RUH

6-5

SJP

MOR Vs SAB

5-8

SAB

 

 

Consolation Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

MOR vs RUH

7-7
1-1 (1st TIE)

0-0 (2nd TIE)

RUH

(By TOSS)

 

Final

 

7th Oct

Teams

Score

Winner

SJP Vs SAB

6-6

 

Draw

(will be continued tomorrow)

 

CHAMPIONS :

RUNNER-UP :

3rd PLACE : UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA

 

MOR - University of Moratuwa; COL – Univ. of Colombo; PER - Univ. of Peradeniya; SJP - Univ. of Sri J’pura; KEL – Univ. of Kelaniya; RUH – Univ. of Ruhuna; JAF – Univ. of Jaffna; SAB -Sabaragamuwa Univ.;  WAY - Wayamba Univ.; RAJ – Rajarata Univ.;  EST - Eastern Univ.; SEA - South Eastern Univ. ; UVA - Uva Welassa Univ.; VPA – Univ. of the Visual and Performing Art

Add a comment
Last Updated ( Saturday, 09 October 2010 17:33 )